Scholarship Programme

Sahodaya Scholastic Achievement Test

With a Paradigm shift in the entire system of scholarship examinations, Confederation of Kerala Sahodaya Complexes has come up with a new idea of conducting an aptitude test based on the NCERT syllabus. This test is conducted by the Principals of CBSE Schools and the talented students are honoured in a colourful function.

Sahodaya Scholastic Achievemnet Test ( SSAT ) is unique in many aspects. The main features of this Examination are.,

  1. Managed by CBSE School Principals
  2. NCERT Text book oriented Questions
  3. Answering in OMR Sheet
  4. Computerised evaluation
  5. Only meritorious students are awarded
  6. Timely conduct of Examination and Result declaration
  7. Higher Order thinking Skills (HOTS) Questions
  8. High awards for highly skilled
  9. Study Materials and model question papers for reference
  10. With the support and patronage of the Sahodayas in Kerala
  11. Helps students for improvement in their Scholastic performance

Schools across the State of Kerala are subscribing to this Examination.

Maximum Prizes and awards are given on a no profit no loss basis. This aptitude test was started in the year 2007. Within a short period of three years, Sahodaya Scholastic Achievement Test (SSAT) is appreciated widely by the schools all over Kerala.

Confederation proudly announces the following awards to the achievers of SSAT Examination.

  • First Position :

    Trophy, a cash award of Rs. 5000 and certificate for each class

  • Second position :

    Trophy, a cash award of Rs. 2500 and certificate for each class

  • Third position :

    Trophy, a cash award of Rs. 1000 and certificate for each class

  • Special Award :

    All the students who score above 95% marks in LKG & UKG Awarded with a Gold medal, a cash award of Rs.100 and Certificate.

  • In the case of Class I to X, students scoring above 90% will be awarded with a Gold medal, a cash award of Rs.100 and Certificate.

  • Students of LKG & UKG scoring 80 to 94 % will be given Gold medal and Certificate.

  • Students of I to X scoring 80 to 89 % will be given Gold medal and Certificate.

  • Students scoring 70 to 79% will be given Silver medal and Certificate.

  • Students scoring 60 to 69% will be given Bronze medal and Certificate.



SSAT 2011 toppers list

All Kerala Toppers List

Class Reg.No Candidate Name Mark School Name and Address
LKG 15242 Rasha Fathima P K 99 % Majma`a Central School, Kavanur, Rahmath Nagar, Malappuram
UKG 21110 Jyothika Merin Babu 99 % Hill Blooms School, Manathavady, Pandikkadavu, P B No.24, Wayanad
I 34025 Noufiya N 99 % Sree Narayana Central School, Alumkadavu, Karunagappally, Kollam
II 44618 Merin Susan Babu 97 % St. Stephen`s Public School, Kudassanad, Pandalam, Pathanamthitta
III 51489 Niranjan Praveen 94 % St. Joseph`s English Medium School, Puthanangadi, Angadippuram, Malappuram
IV 54389 Ardra Ravindran P 95 % Trithala English Medium School, Trithala, , Palghat
V 61425 Gautham Krishna K 93 % Bhavan`s Vidya Mandir, Chithali, Kuzhalmannam, Palghat
VI 65999 Mariya Lilly Thomas 97 % Blooming Buds Bethania English School Senior Secondary, Marathamcode, Vellithiruthy, Trichur
VII 69855 Anna Christin Jossy 93 % Toc H Public School, T O C H Nagar, Janatha Road, Vytila, Ernakulam
VIII 78060 Neha Gireesh 94 % Saraswathy Vidya Niketan Central School, Kundaliyur, Engandiyur, Trichur
IX 82843 Greeshma C G 93 % Kulapati Munshi Bhavans Vidyamandir, Pottore, Mulangunnathukav Via, Trichur
X 87329 Aiswarya Prakash 91 % Holy Angel`s School C B S E, Vanchiyoor, General Hospital Junction, Trivandrum

All Kerala Second Toppers List

Class Reg.No Candidate Name Mark School Name and Address
LKG 10624 Prarthana A 98 % Swathi Central School, Vaniamkulam, , Palghat
LKG 10491 Francis George K 98 % Bishop Moore Vidyapith, Kalavamkodam, C M S Junction, Alappuzha
UKG 25476 Vaishnavi V S 98 % Blue Mount Public School, Thonnakkal, , Trivandrum
UKG 26808 Amana Naseer 98 % Sree Gokulam Public School, Parayathukonam, Kizhuvilam, Memom, Trivandrum
I 29678 Ben Thomas 98 % Airport Senior Secondary School, Calicut International Airport, Karipur, Malappuram
II 44779 Abhidev A D 96 % Mother India Public School, Kallara, Thumpode, Trivandrum
III 47040 Sethulakshmi C 93 % Guruvayur Devasom English Medium School, Guruvayur, Trichur, Trichur
IV 56213 Ahammed Mushahid Ali 94 % Apsara Public School, Perumbala, Apsara Nagar, Kasargod
V 58960 Navaneeth S 92 % Sabarigiri Residential School, Anchal, , Kollam
VI 64967 Sreeparvathy S 96 % Viswajyothi C M I Public School, P B No.33, Vengoor, Ernakulam
VII 71877 Aba 92 % Silver Hills Public School, Marikunnu, Paroppady, Calicut
VIII 76562 Meenu G Krishnan 93 % Eden Public School, Vazhoor East, Ponkunnam, Kottayam
VIII 75473 Joicy George 93 % St. Kuriakose Senior Secondary School, Thiruvampady, Njeezhoor, Kottayam
IX 79112 Nikhil George Mohan 92 % Believers Church Residential School, Kuttapuzha, St. Thomas Nagar, Pathanamthitta
X 86186 Harshil Ramachandran 90 % Santhinikethan Public School, Irijalakuda, Kattoor Road, Trichur
X 84230 Faith Mariam John 90 % Mount Carmel Vidyanikethan, Muttambalam, Kanjikuzhy, Kottayam

All Kerala Third Toppers List

Class Reg.No Candidate Name Mark School Name and Address
LKG 10642 Amitha Ramachandran 97 % Delhi International School, Edayur, Chelakode, Malappuram
LKG 12856 Aaradhya Krishna 97 % Lisieux English School, Vaikom, Nadel, Kottayam
LKG 10840 Basil Varghese 97 % De Paul Public School, Rajamudi, , Idukki
LKG 10366 George P Chalakkal 97 % The Green Hills Public School, Moolankave, Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad
LKG 12437 Ganga Pramod 97 % St. Mary`s Residential Central School, Aramada, Kunnappuzha, Trivandrum
LKG 17183 Isha Therese Philip 97 % St. Therese Public School, Ayamkudy, Muttuchira Via, Malappuram, Kottayam
UKG 26082 Abinav P A 97 % Sree Narayana Guru Memorial Sr. Sec. School, Valamangalam South, Thuravoor, Alappuzha
UKG 27382 Dev Sankar 97 % Lemer Public School, Nattika, Triprayar, Trichur
UKG 26344 Beon Viju 97 % St. Paul`s Public School, Kuriachira, , Trichur
UKG 24398 Karthik K Dinesh 97 % Goodwill English High School, Pookkottupadam, Nilambur Via, Malappuram
UKG 21932 Albert Saji Sebastian 97 % Marygiri Sr. Sec. School, Koottumugham, Sreekandapuram, Kannur
UKG 25104 Nahrin Fathima Salam 97 % Al- Azhar Public School, Perumpillichira, Thodupuzha, Idukki
UKG 20704 Adithya J 97 % St. John`s Central School, Anchal, , Kollam
UKG 18382 Lakshmi P B 97 % I E S Public School, Chittilappilly, , Trichur
I 29216 Namitha Johnson 97 % Sabarigiri Senior Secondary School, Tholicode, Punalur, Kollam
I 32315 Akhil Krishna V B 97 % Infant Jesus Public School, Perumpadanna, North Paravur, Ernakulam
II 45130 Nandana S L 95 % Sree Sankara Vidyapeedhom English Medium School, Nagaroor, Raloorkavu, Kilimanoor (via), Trivandrum
III 46434 Midhun B 92 % Sree Vivekananda Memorial Public School, Aralummoodu, Balaramapuram, Trivandrum
III 48001 Sooraj S J 92 % Dr G R Public School, Neyyattunkara, Dr Gr Road, Trivandrum
III 48823 Ananova Jose 92 % Alphonsa English Medium School, Keezhapally, Iritty, Kannur
IV 55100 Devika Vijith 93 % Amrutha Public School, Pathiyarakkara, Amruthagiri, Calicut
V 61540 Gowtham Govind 91 % V N S S S N Trust Central School, S N Puram, Kanichukulangara, Alappuzha
VI 66387 Abhijeet Ajithkumar 93 % Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans Vidya Mandir, Sringapuram East, Kodungallur, Trichur
VII 71642 Kavya Haridas 91 % Carmel School, Kallipadam, Kulappully, Palghat
VIII 77885 Roshan P Roy 92 % Jeevan Jyothi Public School, Pattikad, Thalikod, Trichur
IX 78906 Aishwarya Udayan 91 % Eminence Public School, Pandalam, P B No 10, Pathanamthitta
X 84430 Athul R 89 % Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Pallavur, , Palghat
X 85126 Hari Balachandran 89 % Saraswathi Vidayalaya, Vattiyoorkavu, Arappura Junction, Trivandrum